Skip Navigation Links
Home
Events
Members
Talk & Conferences
Council
About Us
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
IEEE Team
Branch counselor:
NAME : Subhasish Banerjee
DEPARTMENT: Computer Science
and Engineering
EMAIL : [email protected]




_________________________________________________Faculty Advisors_________________________________________________
NAME : Anish Kr. Saha
DEPARTMENT: Computer Science
and Engineering
EMAIL : [email protected]

NAME : Sahadev Roy
DEPARTMANT : Electronics and
Communication
Engineering
EMAIL : [email protected]


_______________ Chairman _______________ _______________ Vice-Chairman __________
NAME :Ashanideepta
Bhattacharya
DEPARTMENT:Computer
Science
and Engineering
EMAIL:[email protected]


NAME :Neha Tripathi
DEPARTMENT:Computer Science
and Engineering
EMAIL :[email protected]



_________________________________________________ Secretary _________________________________________________
NAME :Bikash Sah
DEPARTMENT :Electrical and
Electronics Engineering
EMAIL :[email protected]


NAME :Neha Tripathi
DEPARTMENT:Computer Science
and Engineering
EMAIL :[email protected]



_________________________________________________ Treasurer _________________________________________________
NAME :Vipul Tiwari
DEPARTMENT:Electrical and
Electronics Engineering
EMAIL :[email protected]


NAME :Ankur Katiyar
DEPARTMENT:Electrical
and Electronics Engineering
EMAIL :[email protected]



CORPORATE RELATIONS COMMITTEE:
_________________________________________________ Web Members_________________________________________________
NAME :Rajat Subhra Goswami
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
and Engineering
EMAIL : [email protected]
NAME :Dhananjay Kumar Thakur
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
and Engineering
EMAIL :[email protected]

NAME :Aditya Singh
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
and Engineering
EMAIL :[email protected]


NAME : NarendraJangir
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
and Engineering
EMAIL :[email protected]



_________________________________________________ Committee _________________________________________________

PLANNING COMMITTEE:

1. Dilip Kumar Rai(CSE 4th year)
2. Aditya Singh(CSE 4th year)
3. SiddhantSahoo(ECE 4th year)
4.


PUBLISHING COMMITTEE:
1.
2.
3.
4.




EVENT-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE:

1. Dhananjay Kumar Thakur(CSE 4th year)
2. Aman Parasar(EEE 4th year)
3. Pradeep Shaw(EEE 4th year)
4. SachinYadav(CSE 4th year)


PUBLICITY COMMITTEE:
1.
2.
3.
4.




Skip Navigation Links
NITAP
WebMail
Sitemap
Copyright © 2011 National Institute Of Technology,Arunachal Pradesh